PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL UNREFINED RAW VIRGIN COLD PRESSED 2 OZ 4 – 1 GALLON

Category:

Description

All our oils are fresh and bottled day by day. Expiration date is a minimum of 12 month from sale date.


 PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL UNREFINED COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

CHOOSE THE SIZE OF YOUR BOTTLE FROM DROP DOWN MENU

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil –Organic
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Synonyms: Buxus chinensis, Simmondsia californica Nutt.
INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil
CAS #: 61789-91-1
County of Origin: Israel


COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Constituents:
Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margroleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, lignoceric and erucic fatty acids.
Palmitic Acid: <4 %
Eicosanic Acid: 40 – 80 %
Oleic Acid: 5 – 25 %
Erucic Acid: 10 – 25 %
Linoleic Acid: <5 %

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Appearance: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax
Odor: Characteristic neutral odor.
Solubility: Insoluble in water.
Specific gravity: 0.855 – 0.875 @ 25°C
Refractive Index: 1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C
Solidification Point: 10 °C
Peroxide Price: <0.5 meq/kg
Unsaponifiables: 45 – 55 %


Illinois buyers are accountable for applicable sales tax. (6.25%)

FEEDBACK

 

Please let as know your item arrived safely
and
please leave feedback for me on eBay and I can do the similar for you.
Take
this chance now and assist build a greater eBay community.


Look forward to do industry with you,

Lora


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL UNREFINED RAW VIRGIN COLD PRESSED 2 OZ 4 – 1 GALLON”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *