Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Country of Origin: Philippines
Ingredients: Fractionated coconut oil
!!! SAME DAY FREE SHIPPING
NO ALCOHOL OR ARTIFICIAL
NO ANIMAL TESTING
Fractionated coconut oil is a
fraction of coconut oil. We know that coconut oil is good for health and there
are a couple of other things we know very well about coconut oil. It is
predominantly composed of saturated fatty acids, and it is rich in
medium-chain fatty acids. Being rich in saturated fatty acids, it is highly
stable, but human nature is such that it is never satisfied or contended. It is
all the time on the lookout for more. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for
essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists
rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light – makes a great non-staining massage
Uses and benefits:
If you have dry, damaged
hair, it’s also worth trying coconut oil.The capric and caprylic acids work as
antioxidants and disinfectants, and the low molecular weight of the oil means
it can easily penetrate the hair shaft.
Because of the high protein
content, which is believed to lend a hand repair the skin.
3. Anti-bacterial protection
Fractionated coconut oil
has antibacterial properties and can also be mixed with anti-bacterial essential
oils to create a natural remedy for wounds.
4. Soap/lotion base
It is widely used in the
preparation of soaps, lotions, ointments and other cosmetics.
5. Massage Oil
CAUTION: Test the oil on your wrist
before the usage of it, to just be sure you don’t seem to be allergic.
All orders will be shipped the same day or next business day
Visit My eBay Store: GreenBeautyandco spa supplies